News

Southern Wesleyan confers more than 400 degrees

05.11.09 | Academics

Southern Wesleyan confers more than 400 degrees

    SWU held commencement exercises May 7 and 9. During the afternoon ceremony May 9, Dr. Jim Schmutz led the procession carrying the university mace on the campus in Central. Schmutz is retiring after 32 years of service as a professor of chemistry.

    Graduation ceremonies brought students, their families and friends to Southern Wesleyan University’s campus in Central on May 7 and May 9.

    The speaker for the May 7 graduation ceremony was Dr. Tim Elmore, president of Growing Leaders of Atlanta. Elmore is nationally recognized for his commitment to emerging leaders and the development of youth leadership skills. He has published 21 books and has taught leadership workshops in 36 countries.

    Elmore encouraged the graduates to pay attention to the legacy they will leave and to find the right work for their lives. “The track you lay right now determines what they will say once your life is over,” Elmore said. “Work enables you to leave a legacy.”

    He urged students to find work that truly inspires them.

    “I dare you to find work that makes the world somehow better than when you started,” Elmore said.

    The May 9 morning and afternoon commencement ceremonies featured speaker Dr. Jim Rex, superintendent of education for the State of South Carolina. Rex took the oath of office as South Carolina’s 16th state superintendent of education in January, 2007. He is a former high school English teacher, football coach and higher education leader.

    Rex served as dean of Education at both Winthrop University and Coastal Carolina University. He is the former president of Columbia College and a former vice president for development and alumni relations and vice president of university advancement at the University of South Carolina.

    He asked the graduates to find the causes that inspire them and to give wholeheartedly to those causes.

    “Don’t be satisfied with slow progress,” Rex said, adding that slow progress can sometimes be the same as no progress at all. “You really have the tools to change the world for the better.”

    Rex cited some of the challenges of education in South Carolina, as well as several areas of progress. He expressed his hopes that all schools in the state will someday have the ability to deliver a high-quality education.

    “Graduates, you’ve worked very hard to accomplish what you’re celebrating today,” he said. “You have the gift of an excellent education. You also have the values of this wonderful school.” Southern Wesleyan University awarded Rex a presidential citation at the ceremony, in recognition for his contribution to education in South Carolina.

    The Spring 2009 Graduation Exercises of Southern Wesleyan University were held in Newton Hobson Chapel and Fine Arts Center on the Southern Wesleyan University campus in Central, S.C. Students graduating from the university’s traditional program participated in the ceremony on Thursday, May 7, at 3 p.m.

    There were two separate graduation ceremonies on May 9 for students graduating from the university’s Adult and Graduate Studies programs. The 10 a.m. ceremony was for students earning associate degrees, bachelor’s degrees and master’s degrees from the Central, Greenville, Greenwood and Spartanburg locations.

    The 3 p.m. ceremony on May 9 was for students earning associate degrees, bachelor’s degrees and master’s degrees from the Columbia, Charleston and North Augusta locations.

    The university conferred more than 400 degrees, according to Registrar Rock McCaskill.

    Also at the graduation ceremonies, Dr. Fred Woodworth, dean of the School of Education, received a presidential citation for his work for Southern Wesleyan University, including national accreditation for the university’s teacher education program. Woodworth is stepping down from his position as dean to return to being a full-time education professor. And Dr. James Schmutz, professor of chemistry, was honored for his 32 years of service to Southern Wesleyan University and given the title, “Professor of Chemistry Emeritus.”

    Southern Wesleyan University prepares students for leadership and graduate study in such fields as religion, education, music, business, medicine, law and a variety of civic and social service professions. Southern Wesleyan offers 35 major areas of study for undergraduates and graduate degrees in the areas of business, education and ministry. The university’s main campus is in Central and there are regional learning centers across the state, in locations such as Greenville, Columbia, Charleston and North Augusta. Classes are also offered in Spartanburg and Greenwood.

    Southern Wesleyan University graduates included:

    In South Carolina:  

    Aiken Jasper Brown, Bachelor of Science in Management; Irene Bush, Bachelor of Science in Management; Michelle Byrd, Master of Education; Carrie Caldwell, Master of Science in Management; Krystal Cansler, Master of Education; Jeanette Dudley, Master of Education; Mary Dunbar, Bachelor of Science in Management; Vanessa Foreman, Master of Science in Management; Kayla Godson, Master of Education; Lauren Houston, Master of Education; Janice Howard, Associate of Science in Business; Jonathan Keklak, Master of Science in Management; Melissa Kidd, Master of Education; Doretha Rogers, Master of Science in Management; Tamie Settles, Master of Science in Management; Celeste Tanton, Master of Education; Martin Treece, Master of Science in Management; Angela Turner, Master of Science in Management; Ethel Walker, Master of Science in Management.
    Anderson Eric Airline, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Teresa Bannister, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Katherine Bethea, Master of Education; Brenda Dutton, Associate of Science in Business; Holly Junkins, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shiywana Lee, Master of Science in Management; Angela McGowan, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Melissa McLane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wiley McLane, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Carolyn Owens, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Joshua Royston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kovette Scott, Associate of Science in Business; Iyonia Simmons, Master of Science in Management; William Thomas, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sara White, Master of Science in Management.
    Bath Roxanne Adams, Associate of Science in Business.
    Belvedere Crevest Emory, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Blackville Barry Joyner, Associate of Science in Business.
    Blythewood Antoinette Harris, Master of Business Administration; Jacqueline Leath, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Boiling Springs Tara Cooper, Master of Education; Angela White, Master of Education.
    Bradley Rebecca Rush, Master of Education.
    Burnettown Marianna Rutland, Associate of Science in Business.
    Camden Shawn DeBruhl, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Campobello Daniel Bruce, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shawna Lawson, Master of  Education.
    Cayce Doris Brumfield, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Central Mark Arneson, Master of Science in Management; Justin Brooks, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science; Paige Curry, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Michelle DeRossett, Bachelor of Arts in Religion; Cal Dunlap, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kerry Hitt, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Amanda Kinney, Bachelor of Science in Human Services; Sophia Kinney, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science; Angela Lewis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rita Martin, Associate of Science in Business; Ray Miller, Master of Education; Elizabeth Oxendine, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Teann Pilgrim, Bachelor of Science in Recreation; Lisa Segars, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Byron Wimphrie, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education.
    Chapin Sally Stroud, Master of Education.
    Charleston Kristen Baker, Bachelor of Science in Management; Sally Donegan, Bachelor of Science in Management; Les Franks, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kimberly Gaillard, Master of Science in Management; Kimberly Jackson, Master of Science in Management; Tina Luke, Bachelor of Science in Management; Meghan McQueeney, Bachelor of Science in Management; Pauline Nelson, Master of Science in Management; Jacqueline Samuels, Bachelor of Science in Management; Brittany Soldano, Bachelor of Science in Management; Amy Webb, Master of Education; Sylvia Williams, Master of Science in Management; Vernice Yates, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Clemson Robbie Dendy, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education; Melissa Livernois, Master of Education.
    Clinton Karan Bundrick, Master of Education.
    Clover Ashley Turner, Master of Education.
    Columbia Robin August, Master of Business Administration; Christy Brown, Master of Education; Sherry Brown, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Tearesa Hudson, Associate of Science in Business; Sandra Hyder, Master of Business Administration; Frank Kiraly, Master of Business Administration; Chevette McClam, Master of Business Administration; Ruben Santiago, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Chantel Simmons, Master of Business Administration; Lynandro Simmons, Master of Business Administration; Elizabeth Stone, Master of Education; Angela Watts, Master of Business Administration; Kellie Weaver, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Cross Kenneth Wicker, Associate of Science in Business.
    Dorchester Alisa Boyd, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Due West Reagan Cox, Master of Education.
    Duncan Jennifer Sheehan, Master of Education.
    Easley Raquela Alexander, Master of Education; Stacy Baker, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Ashlee Barber, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Sherry Barker, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Troy Baughey, Associate of  Science in Business; Emily Boyter, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Natalie Carey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; April Christopher, Master of Education; Penny Crump, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Cuddy, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Kenon Gibson, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Stephen Hall, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jenna Henderson, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Chris Junkins, Master of Science in Management; Rachel Kincaid, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Cecily King, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Courtney King , Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittany Lollis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Joshua Manning, Master of Science in Management; Eric Muldrow, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brittanie Pelham, Bachelor of Arts in History; Jared Reubert, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Summer Reubert, Bachelor of Arts in History; Darla Ridley, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Susan Rodriguez, Master of Education; Sammy Stewart, Associate of Science in Business; Nicholas Willis, Bachelor of Arts in Recreation and Leisure Services; Rose Wilson, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Michelle Woods, Associate of Science in Business.
    Elgin Ricky Bell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Alison Lopez, Master of Education.
    Fair Play Eddie Bibb, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Shannon Gilliam, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science.
    Fountain Inn Patsy Cummings, Master of Business Administration; Athena Davis, Master of Education; James Lawter, Associate of Science in Business; Chinessia Lee, Bachelor of Arts in Recreation and Leisure Services; Kori Russell, Master of Education.
    Gaffney Shannon Redish, Master of Science in Management; Courtney Ross, Master of Education; Nelson Sellars, Master of Education.
    Gaston Jason Dull, Associate of Science in Business; Mary Miller, Associate of Science in Business; Maryln Sands, Master of Business Administration.  
    Goose Creek Debra Bolger, Bachelor of Science in Management; Heather Postell, Master of Education; Janet Ramirez, Bachelor of Science in Management; Jennifer Walston, Master of Science in Management; Christopher Widmer, Associate of Science in Business.
    Graniteville Rebecca Miller, Master of Education; Monica Petersen, Master of Education.
    Gray Court Ashley Bragg, Master of Education; Sonya Knight, Master of Science in Management; Keunna Thomas, Bachelor of Arts in Recreation and Leisure Services.
    Greenville Cassandra Brailsford, Master of Education; Laura Brazil, Master of Education; Angela Breazeale, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kim Denney, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education; Victoria Fowler, Master of Education; Tyesha Jones, Associate of Science in Business; Zinobia Kinlaw, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Travis Martin, Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry; Kathy McMoore, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science; Randy Morgan, Associate of Science in Business; Allie Owens, Master of Science in Management; Melissa Rainey, Master of Education; Tony Rogers, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; David Scott, Associate of Science in Business; Crystal Stephens, Master of Education; Kelli Wallen, Master of Education; Stephanie Williams, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly Wright, Master of Education.
    Greenwood   Kerry Doss, Master of Education; Anna Kendrick, Master of Education; Tyrome    Philson, Bachelor of Arts in Music; Mary Pressley, Associate of Science in Business; Kathryn Smoak, Master of Education; Jennifer West, Master of Education.
    Greer Sharon Bolden, Associate of Science in Business; Larry Fox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kelly Hueble, Master of Education; Melissa Posey, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Kyle Rollins, Master of Education; Tracy Shaffer, Master of Education; Casey Strange, Master of Education; Meema Vollmer, Master of Science in Management; Tarasha Williams, Master of Education; Deborah Yeargin, Associate of Arts in General Studies.
    Hanahan Jennifer Nicodin, Master of Science in Management.
    Hopkins Kenneth Creech, Master of Education; Merdell Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Wanda Robinson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Inman Justin Donnahoo, Bachelor of Arts in Religion; Sally Schubeck, Master of Education.
    Irmo Jennifer Chandler, Master of Education; Franklin Conrad, Master of Science in Management; Valeria Curry, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Johns Island Michael Mack, Associate of Science in Business.
    Ladson Lolita Furby, Master of Science in Management; Christopher Jackson, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kathy McCullough, Master of Science in Management; Francyne Nathaniel, Master of Education; Ty Robinson, Master of Science in Management; Theresa Woods, Associate of Science in Business.
    Landrum Kim Hendrix, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education; Rhonda McIntyre, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education.
    Latta Sarah Little, Master of Education.
    Laurens Thomas Crane, Associate of Science in Business; Wilton Stone, Master of Science in Management; Stacey Walker, Master of Education.
    Lexington Calvin Davis, Master of Business Administration; Melony Davis, Master of Education; Grady Decell, Master of Education; Kimberly Decell, Master of Education; Brian Durocher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rebecca Gilstrap, Master of Education.
    Liberty Angela Bagwell, Master of Education; Diane Chastain, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Stephanie Fox, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Brittney Griffith, Bachelor of Arts in History; Doug Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Mindy Hayes, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Ian McKenzie, Bachelor of Science in Sport Management; Leslie Pearson, Master of Education; Lindsey Ramey, Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education; Bobbi Scranton, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Jeffrey Scranton, Bachelor of Arts in Religion; Debbie Uselman, Associate of Science in Business; Catherine Vincent, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Rhonda Whitaker, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Little Mountain Billie Gwyn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Lugoff Richard Chaplin, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Robert Welch, Master of  Business Administration.
    Lyman Regina Davis, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Mauldin Sharon Cox, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brandon Lloyd, Bachelor of Science in Recreation.
    McCormick Theresa Polly, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Moncks Corner Pamela Coursey, Master of Science in Management.
    Moore Betsy Wood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Mt. Pleasant Jenise Baker-Lee, Bachelor of Science in Management; Timothy Tribo, Master of Science in Management.
    North Augusta Donnie Carr, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sabrina Corley, Bachelor of Science in Management; Patricia Edminster, Master of Education; Justine Pope, Master of Science in Management; Annie Washington, Master of Science in Management; Vivian Williams, Master of Science in Management.
    North Charleston Clifford Fulmore, Master of Science in Management; Timothy Haynes, Master of Science; Beverly Houchins, Bachelor of Science in Management; Kelly Lake, Master of Education; Dewitt Lamar, Master of Education; Charlene Lowe, Bachelor of Science in Management; Sandra Pendergrass, Master of Education; Onekki Shaw-Brown, Master of Education.
    Newry Brent Watts, Bachelor of Arts in Music.
    Pauline Clary Brown, Master of Education; Nancy Satterfield, Master of Education.
    Pelzer Hope Meares, Master of Education.
    Pendleton Peggy Bodie, Master of Education; Carrie Johansen, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Anna Russell, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Ri Char Ri Sancho, Master of Education.
    Pickens Michelle Hayes, Bachelor of Arts in Recreation and Leisure Services; Rita Jones, Master of Science in Management; Autumn McCall, Master of Education; Angela Merck, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education; Isaac Moore, Bachelor of Science in Accounting; Debbie Simmons, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Jon Sistare, Master of Science in Management; Henry Stone, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Janice Villano, Associate of Science in Business.  
    Piedmont Robert Capeles, Associate of Science in Business; James Elliott, Bachelor of Arts in Religion; Lance Ingle, Bachelor of Science in Applied Computer Science; Bethany Revis, Master of Education.
    Roebuck Aly Decken, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education; Taletha Pruett, Master of Education.
    Salem Marie Blackwell, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Santee Julie Kidd, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Seneca Jessica Allen, Bachelor of Arts in Biology; Timothy Campbell, Associate of Science in Business; Amy Chatfield, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Sheliah Durham, Master of Education; Curtis Eicher, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Avis Ellis, Master of Education; Daniel Henson, Associate of Science in Business; David Hill, Bachelor of Science in Forensic Computer Science; Nikki Hill, Bachelor of Arts in Music; Mary King, Master of Science in Management; Angela Lane, Master of Science in Management; Toni Maffettone, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science; Lisa McClure, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education; Joseph Morrow, Master of Science in Management; Pamela Poole, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Abram Rampey, Bachelor of Arts in History; Allison Sexton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Sean Shields, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Elizabeth Sutton, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Jennifer Vuknic, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Whitney Wright, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education.
    Simpsonville Harry Abbott, Associate of Science in Business; Paul Cape, Associate of Science in Business; Patrick Coelho, Master of Science in Management; Timothy Fitch, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Jeremy Gard, Master of Business Administration; Christopher Haviland, Master of Science in Management; Michael Hill, Master of Science in Management; Steve Hoffman, Associate of Science in Business; Kristi Howard, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Michael Merka, Master of Science in Management; Terrah Rollins, Associate of Science in Business; Kimberley Sheafe, Master of Business Administration.
    Six Mile Randy Hendricks, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science.
    Spartanburg Marteis Harris, Master of Education; Rebecca Spencer, Master of Education.
    Starr Julie Loftis, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education.
    Summerville Alfreda Doyle, Bachelor of Science in Management; Amy Jolley, Master of Education; Troy McClung, Associate of Science in Business; Allison McMeans, Master of Education; Mark Meyer, Master of Education; Tarrah Meyer, Master of Education; Sherri Pinckney, Bachelor of Science in Management; Charity Prosser, Associate of Science in Business.
    Taylors Terri Barron, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lauren Cash, Master of Education; Mark Fleming, Master of Science in Management; Barbara Moore, Associate of Science in Business; Wesley Shelton; Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Townville Daniel Best, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Travelers Rest Lynsay Mathis, Master of Education.
    Union Amy Walker, Master of Education.
    Wagener Denise Peterson, Master of Science in Management.
    Walhalla Amanda Bramlett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Lillian Cleveland, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.   
    Walterboro Betty Hutto, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Ware Shoals Kerri Crawford, Master of Education.
    Wellford Pamela Roberson, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    West Columbia Preston Chaney, Associate of Science in Business.
    West Pelzer Dannie Ragsdale, Master of Science in Management.
    West Union Heather Gardner, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Sarah Wald, Bachelor of Arts in Music.
    Westminster Melinda Fowler, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education; Don Holbrooks, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Kyle Keasler, Master of Education; Cynthia McIntire, Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood/Elementary Education; Laurie Morton, Bachelor of Arts in Music; Alisha Scott, Master of Science in Management; Kelley Smith, Master of Education; Beverly Watkins, Associate of Science in Business; Shannon Winkler, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Williamston Tyler Brady, Bachelor of Science in Pre Medicine/Dentistry.
    Woodruff Jennifer McCarter, Associate of Arts in General Studies; Christopher Werner, Bachelor of Arts in Biology.
    Yonges Island Denise Ravenel, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    York Jennings McCarter, Master of Education.
    Back to top of page

    In Georgia:

    Augusta Shirley Evans, Master of Science in Management; Allen Genitski, Master of Education; Samuel Hickson, Bachelor of Science in Management; Laureen Lamback, Bachelor of Science in Management; Doris Mitchell, Master of Science in Management; Debra Nobles, Bachelor of Science in Management; Darren Short, Master of Science in Management; Lucy Whitehorne, Master of Education; Arnold Whitfield, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Evans Nancy Elliott, Master of Science in Management; Deborah Gibbs, Master of Education; Kimberly Klemm, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Grovetown Lakilah Kendall, Master of Education; Jimi Lane, Master of Education; Donald Robinson, Associate of Science in Business.
    Hephzibah Jessie Coley, Associate of Science in Business; Doreen Hester, Master of Science in Management; Barbara Jones, Master of Science in Management.
    Martinez Karina Yakimovich, Bachelor of Science in Management.
    Ocilla Josie Royal, Bachelor of Arts in Recreation and Leisure Services.
    Thomson Timothy Stockton, Master of Science in Management.
    Waynesboro Christine Johnson, Associate of Science in Business.

    In North Carolina:

    Asheboro Brett Hoogkamp, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Burlington Phillip Fritts, Bachelor of Arts in Communication.
    Candler Matthew Haynes, Bachelor of Arts in Religion.
    Charlotte Clidell Conston, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.
    Gastonia Ryan Williams, Bachelor of Science in Pre Medicine/Dentistry.
    Huntersville Amanda Groeschel, Master of Business Administration; Brian Groeschel, Master of Business Administration.
    Kernersville Samuel Stack, Bachelor of Science in Applied Computer Science.
    Back to top of page

    In Alabama:

    Irondale Guy Howard, Bachelor of Science in Math Education.

    In Arizona:

    Bullhead City Billy Martin, Master of Science in Management.
    Gilbert Sharon Player, Master of Science in Management.
    Phoenix Robert Paul, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

    In Colorado:

    Fort Collins Jessica Angeli, Bachelor of Science in Pre Medicine/Dentistry.

    In Florida:

    Ocala Michelle Outlaw, Bachelor of Science in Pre Medicine/Dentistry.

    In Kentucky:

    Wilmore Rebecca Ellwood, Bachelor of Arts in Social Science.

    In Michigan:

    Owosso Mary Erickson, Bachelor of Science in Special Education; Mitchell McKay, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

    In New Jersey:

    Carneys Point Jeffrey England, Bachelor of Science in Sport Management.
    Clinton Tianna Snyder, Bachelor of Science in Physical Education.

    In New York:

    Eden Brittany Koppen, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

    In Pennsylvania:

    Hanover Stephanie Bortner, Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

    In Texas:

    Dallas Shannon Smiles, Master of Science in Management.

    In Virginia:

    Carrollton Karlee Glunk, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

    Canada:

    In British Columbia:

    Merritt Christopher Newton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration.

    Great Britain:

    In Kilmarnock:

    Stewarton William Austin, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.

    Iceland:

    Reykjavik Katla Gudjonsdottir, Bachelor of Science in Psychology.